Privacy

 

Topknotch Graphics is committed to respecting and protecting your privacy. Our privacy policy is based on our adherence to both the guidelines and principals underlying the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act and our commitment to ensuring that you are comfortable when providing personal information to us.

 

In general, you can visit our website without revealing any personal information about yourself. Our web server does log generic information from you each time you visit our page such as the average time spent on the site, pages viewed, type of web browser and date and time visited, etc. This information is used to measure the use of various portions of our website and assist us in making any improvement.

 

Our website may use cookies that allows users to move more quickly through our site. A cookie is a file containing an identifier (a string of letters and numbers) that is sent by a web server to a web browser, and stored by the browser. The identifier is sent back to the server each time the browser requests a page from the server. Cookies can be used by web servers to identity and track users as they navigate different pages on a website and to identify users returning to a website. You can choose to decline our cookies (by setting your browser to reject cookies), but if you do, some parts of the website may not operate properly.

 

This website contains feedback forms, services inquiry forms and/or applications which are designed to collect information about you including contact information including but not limited to name, email addresses, phone numbers, and postal address. This information is used by us to contact you for services that you might be interested in. Your information will be kept by us and will not be provided to any 3rd party. You have complete control over your personal information and do not have to share it with us unless you choose to do so, however, it might limit our ability to provide services to you.

 

For any privacy concerns, it can be addressed to : privacy@topknotchgrahpics.com

 

Disclaimer

 

Topknotch Graphics maintains and operates this website to provide you with information about the products and services provided by Topknotch Graphics and/or its partners and affiliates. The information on this site is for informational purposes only. Information provided on this web is as is and without any form of guarantee or warranty given by Topknotch Graphics its partners and affiliates.

 

Copyrights and Copyright Agent

 

All information contained in this site is a copyright of Topknotch Graphics unless otherwise indicated. Permission to use, copy, modify, and distribute any information contained in this site without prior written consent is strictly prohibited. Unauthorized reproduction or distribution of the information contained in this site, or any portion of it, may result in severe civil and criminal penalties, and will be prosecuted to the maximum extent possible under the law.

 

Terms of Use

 

Even though most of our jobs are printed within 5 working days, Topknotch Graphics will not guarantee an exact time for delivery due to technical issues that may arise. We try our level best to deliver all our orders on time and put all our effort into doing so. Topknotch Graphics will not assume liability of any kind due to delay in an order or be held responsible in anyway for loss incurred due to delays.

 

Topknotch Graphics will not be held responsible for any copyright infringement agreements for any print orders. The client (you) are responsible for any files that you send for us to print.

 

Any design sent to the client for the purpose of proofing before it is paid for in full or printed is the property of Topknotch Graphics ; which shall not be reproduced in part or in full without written permission obtained by an employee at Topknotch Graphics .

 

Prices are subject to changes anytime. Prices do not include taxes.

 

Topknotch Graphics will not be responsible for any typos; either when files are supplied by a client or a job has been signed off by a client.

 

All four-colour printing is processed colour. All pantone colours when printed in process, will look different than the original pantone swatch book. Proofs are available upon request for a small fee.

 

All deposits are non-refundable.

 

If an order is cancelled when in process, the client is required to pay for all the work done during the specified period.

 

Topknotch Graphics may submit a credit report reflecting on your credit record to a credit reporting agency.

 

We do not store any jobs unless requested by a client. We do have an archival and retrieval fee to do so.

 

Billing

 

First-time and non-credit account orders may be subject to a downpayment with the outstanding balance due upon receipt. Initial payments can be made via credit card or you may send a cheque to your Topknotch Graphics representative prior to the production of your order.

 

Acceptance

 

By continue to use our website and/or services and/or submit your personal information to Topknotch Graphics , you consent to the purposes, disclaimer, and all term of use outlined in this page above. Please note that Topknotch Graphics reserves the right to amend this privacy policy from time to time, so please visit this page periodically.

SERVICE LINKS:

 

STAY IN TOUCH

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.

© 2016 Topknotch Graphics. All rights reserved. Disclaimer & Privacy Information.

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received.